Scouts
Welcome to Prestwich, Radcliffe & Whitefield Scouts

PRaW Scouts

Our Groups

The PRaW District is a collection of 10 Scout Groups and 2 Explorer Units across the three townships. Click on "Find Us" above to see a map of our locations. Click on "Explorers" on the right to see information about our Explorer Units

More
> Our team > Groups > Explorers > Our HQ > Other Districts > County Shop > Activities
> About Us

Click on any of the links here to contact the group about Adult, Child or General enquiries.

Name

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

3rd St Thomas's

Friday 18:30-19:30

Wednesday 18:30-20:00

Wednesday 18:30-20:00

7th/17th Wesley

Friday 18:00-19:15

Tuesday 19:00-20:30

Wednesday 19:00-21:00

8th St Margarets

Thursday 17:30-18:45

Thursday 19:00-20:30

Wednesday 19:30-21:00

10th New Church

Tuesday 18:00-19:00

Tuesday 19:00-20:30

Tuesday 19:30-21:00

14th Ainsworth

Friday 18:00-19:15

Friday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:30-21:30

19th Prestwich

Wednesday 17:45-18:45

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Monday 19:30-21:00

20th Cherokees

Thursday 18:30-19:30

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:00-21:00

22nd Prestwich

Tuesday 18:00-19:00

Monday 19:00-20:30

Thursdays 19:00-20:30

Wednesday/Friday

23rd All Saints

Monday 18:00-19:00

Monday 19:15-20:30

Thursdays 19:00-21:00

25th St Bernadettes

Wednesday 17:45-18:45

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:00-21:30

Name

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

3rd St Thomas's

Friday 18:30-19:30

Wednesday 18:30-20:00

Wednesday 18:30-20:00

7th/17th Wesley

Friday 18:00-19:15

Tuesday 19:00-20:30

Wednesday 19:00-21:00

8th St Margarets

Thursday 17:30-18:45

Thursday 19:00-20:30

Wednesday 19:30-21:00

10th New Church

Tuesday 18:00-19:00

Tuesday 19:00-20:30

Tuesday 19:30-21:00

14th Ainsworth

Friday 18:00-19:15

Friday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:30-21:30

19th Prestwich

Wednesday 17:45-18:45

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Monday 19:30-21:00

20th Cherokees

Thursday 18:30-19:30

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:00-21:00

22nd Prestwich

Tuesday 18:00-19:00

Monday 19:00-20:30

Thursdays 19:00-20:30

Wednesday/Friday

23rd All Saints

Monday 18:00-19:00

Monday 19:15-20:30

Thursdays 19:00-21:00

25th St Bernadettes

Wednesday 17:45-18:45

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:00-21:30

Name

Beavers

Cubs

Scouts

3rd St Thomas's

Friday 18:30-19:30

Wednesday 18:30-20:00

Wednesday 18:30-20:00

7th/17th Wesley

Friday 18:00-19:15

Tuesday 19:00-20:30

Wednesday 19:00-21:00

8th St Margarets

Thursday 17:30-18:45

Thursday 19:00-20:30

Wednesday 19:30-21:00

10th New Church

Tuesday 18:00-19:00

Tuesday 19:00-20:30

Tuesday 19:30-21:00

14th Ainsworth

Friday 18:00-19:15

Friday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:30-21:30

19th Prestwich

Wednesday 17:45-18:45

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Monday 19:30-21:00

20th Cherokees

Thursday 18:30-19:30

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:00-21:00

22nd Prestwich

Tuesday 18:00-19:00

Monday 19:00-20:30

Thursdays 19:00-20:30

Wednesday/Friday

23rd All Saints

Monday 18:00-19:00

Monday 19:15-20:30

Thursdays 19:00-21:00

25th St Bernadettes

Wednesday 17:45-18:45

Wednesday 19:00-20:30

Friday 19:00-21:30

If a section night is in red it means there is a waiting list for new joiners.
If it’s
underlined, then the waiting lists are full too.
This is generally because we don't have enough leaders to support new joiners.

What this means is that your closest group may not have room. However, if you could volunteer to be a leader or a helper (even on a regular rota), then there is a much higher chance of your child getting a place.